Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CONSOLIDATED MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty
179 Collins Cove Chapin, SC 29036
Sold on 07/18/2025
$465,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/18/2025
07/18/2025
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
2025
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
CONSOLIDATED MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Attic Access
- Tankless H20
Heating and Cooling
- Gas 1st Lvl
- Gas 2nd Lvl
- Split System
- Central
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $845
Exterior Features
- Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
- Stone
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public
- Energy: Energy Star, Nahb Green Guidelines, Chip Home Program
School Information
- Elementary School: Lake Murray Elementary
- Middle School: Chapin
- High School: Chapin
Garage
- Garage Attached
- Front Entry
Living Area
- 2,680 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 02, 2025
Price Changed
$470,900
-1%
-$5,000
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$475,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$485,900
-2%
-$9,000
May 07, 2025
Price Changed
$494,900
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 12, 2025
Price Changed
$509,900
-1%
-$3,994
Jan 08, 2025
Listed
$513,894
-
-